19402 E Dawson Creek Place Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $926,707 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19402 E Dawson Creek Place, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,029,427, approximately $696 per square foot. 19402 E Dawson Creek Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Duran Paul
Bought by
Chung Gloria Ha and Ha Tam Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Chavira Ruben A and Chavira Denell M
Bought by
Duran Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Gloria Ha | $475,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Duran Paul | $526,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chung Gloria Ha | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Paul | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $484,044 | $387,241 | $96,803 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $474,554 | $379,649 | $94,905 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $465,250 | $372,205 | $93,045 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $456,128 | $364,907 | $91,221 |
| 2021 | $6,067 | $447,185 | $357,752 | $89,433 |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $433,923 | $347,142 | $86,781 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $425,416 | $340,336 | $85,080 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $408,898 | $327,121 | $81,777 |
| 2015 | $5,360 | $402,757 | $322,208 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $394,869 | $315,897 | $78,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map