19404 Tillman Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,193,000
About This Home
This home is located at 19404 Tillman Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $1,082,682, approximately $280 per square foot. 19404 Tillman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shodiya Tunde E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shodiya Risikat O | -- | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shodiya Tunde E | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Shodiya Risikat O | $151,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,798 | $664,796 | $217,641 | $447,155 |
| 2024 | $8,798 | $651,762 | $213,374 | $438,388 |
| 2023 | $8,630 | $638,984 | $209,191 | $429,793 |
| 2022 | $8,208 | $626,456 | $205,090 | $421,366 |
| 2021 | $8,095 | $614,173 | $201,069 | $413,104 |
| 2019 | $7,812 | $595,958 | $195,106 | $400,852 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $584,274 | $191,281 | $392,993 |
| 2016 | $7,303 | $561,588 | $183,854 | $377,734 |
| 2015 | $7,168 | $553,154 | $181,093 | $372,061 |
| 2014 | $7,155 | $542,319 | $177,546 | $364,773 |
Map
- 19309 Tillman Ave
- 19309 Caney Ave
- 19426 Belshaw Ave
- 19209 Caney Ave
- 19221 Scobey Ave
- 994 E Gladwick St
- 19603 Enslow Dr
- 879 E Turmont St
- 19202 Campaign Dr
- 1324 E Turmont St
- 20019 Belshaw Ave
- 20222 Belshaw Ave
- 1343 E Fernrock St
- 19421 Leapwood Ave
- 19112 Hillford Ave
- 664 E Elsmere Dr
- 19409 Galway Ave
- 19306 Harlan Ave
- 20002 Tajauta Ave
- 20215 Tajauta Ave
- 19416 Tillman Ave
- 19422 Tillman Ave
- 19410 Tillman Ave
- 19409 Annalee Ave
- 19403 Annalee Ave
- 19428 Tillman Ave
- 19415 Annalee Ave
- 19327 Annalee Ave
- 19415 Tillman Ave
- 19421 Tillman Ave
- 19421 Annalee Ave
- 19504 Tillman Ave
- 19409 Tillman Ave
- 19342 Tillman Ave
- 19429 Tillman Ave
- 19321 Annalee Ave
- 19427 Annalee Ave
- 19403 Tillman Ave
- 19503 Tillman Ave
- 19510 Tillman Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.