19405 Stagg St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $834,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19405 Stagg St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $745,308, approximately $654 per square foot. 19405 Stagg St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Villa Daniel and Angelina Villa Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Villa Family Trust and Villa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Villa Angelina
Bought by
Villa Angelina and Angelina Villa Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villa Angelina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $62,693 | $26,687 | $36,006 |
| 2024 | $915 | $61,464 | $26,164 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $900 | $60,259 | $25,651 | $34,608 |
| 2022 | $863 | $59,079 | $25,149 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $846 | $57,921 | $24,656 | $33,265 |
| 2019 | $823 | $56,205 | $23,926 | $32,279 |
| 2018 | $745 | $55,104 | $23,457 | $31,647 |
| 2016 | $697 | $52,967 | $22,548 | $30,419 |
| 2015 | $687 | $52,173 | $22,210 | $29,963 |
| 2014 | $699 | $51,152 | $21,775 | $29,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map