Sheldon Zimmerman
Peak Asset Realty
(223) 216-2011
214 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$369,900 Price
This home is located at 1941 Benmar Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603. 1941 Benmar Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hambright Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Sheldon Zimmerman
Peak Asset Realty
(223) 216-2011
214 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$369,900 Price
Jodi Baddick
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(223) 216-5154
70 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$255,000 Price
Jeff Peters
RE/MAX Evolved
(717) 990-7686
91 Total Sales
2 in Wheatland
$257K - $265K Price Range
Jason Burkholder
Hometown Property Sales
(223) 217-5657
174 Total Sales
7 in Wheatland
$65K - $330K Price Range
Kate Mardis
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(717) 208-8974
71 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$404,000 Price
Kimberly Eby
Bering Real Estate Co.
(717) 696-6952
67 Total Sales
1 in Wheatland
$312,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $220,000 | None Available | ||
| Inter Genoese Ltd | $165,000 | -- | |
| Family Care Communities Pennsylvania Inc | $463,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $275,000 | ||
| Closed | Debendicion Iglesia Casa | $95,000 | |
| Open | Iglesia Casa De Bendicion | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Bendicion Iglesia Casa De | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Bendicion Iglesia Case De | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Family Care Communities Pennsylvania Inc | $4,490,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,298 | $762,200 | $99,000 | $663,200 |
| 2025 | $16,644 | $762,200 | $99,000 | $663,200 |
| 2024 | $16,644 | $762,200 | $99,000 | $663,200 |
| 2023 | $16,329 | $762,200 | $99,000 | $663,200 |
| 2022 | $16,329 | $762,200 | $99,000 | $663,200 |
| 2021 | $15,916 | $762,200 | $99,000 | $663,200 |
| 2020 | $15,916 | $762,200 | $99,000 | $663,200 |
| 2019 | $15,473 | $762,200 | $99,000 | $663,200 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $762,200 | $99,000 | $663,200 |
| 2016 | $11,368 | $468,500 | $122,300 | $346,200 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $468,500 | $122,300 | $346,200 |
| 2014 | $8,250 | $468,500 | $122,300 | $346,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.