1972 Hemlock Rd Lancaster, PA 17603
Wheatland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Hemlock Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $338,394, approximately $202 per square foot. 1972 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hambright Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $177,800 | $51,200 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $177,800 | $51,200 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $177,800 | $51,200 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $177,800 | $51,200 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $177,800 | $51,200 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $177,800 | $51,200 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $177,800 | $51,200 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $177,800 | $51,200 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $138,900 | $35,900 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $138,900 | $35,900 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $694 | $138,900 | $35,900 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $138,900 | $35,900 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map