1941 Delaware St Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,616,813
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Delaware St, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,446,453, approximately $880 per square foot. 1941 Delaware St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Pappas George
Bought by
The George Pappas Administrative Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Bartlett Jeffrey
Bought by
Walker Hubert M and Walker Chaghig M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The George Pappas Administrative Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Hubert M | $620,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bartlett Jeffrey | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Hubert M | $496,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Hubert M | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,617 | $908,986 | $269,365 | $646,621 |
| 2024 | $14,617 | $891,029 | $264,084 | $633,945 |
| 2023 | $14,307 | $880,427 | $258,908 | $621,519 |
| 2022 | $14,033 | $856,166 | $253,832 | $609,334 |
| 2021 | $14,057 | $839,246 | $248,856 | $597,390 |
| 2020 | $13,247 | $837,574 | $246,306 | $591,268 |
| 2019 | $12,670 | $821,155 | $241,478 | $579,677 |
| 2018 | $12,552 | $805,058 | $236,744 | $568,314 |
| 2017 | $11,595 | $789,276 | $232,103 | $557,173 |
| 2016 | $11,222 | $773,806 | $227,554 | $546,252 |
| 2015 | $11,072 | $762,187 | $224,137 | $538,050 |
| 2014 | $10,994 | $747,259 | $219,747 | $527,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map