1941 E Fellars Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,494 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 E Fellars Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $389,874, approximately $307 per square foot. 1941 E Fellars Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Wilkes Deborah Dodson and Wilkes Deborah
Bought by
Wikes Deborah Dodson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,283
Outstanding Balance
$185,725
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Shutz Melvyn
Bought by
Wilkes Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Betzolt William P
Bought by
Shutz Melvyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wikes Deborah Dodson | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Wilkes Deborah | $250,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Shutz Melvyn | $105,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wikes Deborah Dodson | $209,283 | |
| Closed | Wilkes Deborah | $199,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $17,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $16,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $28,060 | $5,610 | $22,450 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $20,260 | $4,050 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $15,900 | $3,180 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $13,170 | $2,630 | $10,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map