1941 Grande Cir Unit 64 Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $262,214
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Grande Cir Unit 64, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $238,054, approximately $188 per square foot. 1941 Grande Cir Unit 64 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tolenas Academy of Music & Media, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Perez Luz C and The Perez Trust
Bought by
Hinojosa Gerardo and Hinojosa Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Perez Luz C and The Perez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Pryor Michelle E
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Kermoade Velma M and Velma M Kermoade 1999 Trust
Bought by
Pryor Michelle F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,823
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Kermoade Velma M
Bought by
Kermoade Velma M and The Velma M Kermoade 1999 Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Gerardo | $103,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Perez Luz C | $56,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $41,600 | Accommodation | |
| Pryor Michelle F | $215,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Kermoade Velma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pryor Michelle F | $208,823 | |
| Closed | Pryor Michelle F | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $123,780 | $14,417 | $109,363 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $121,354 | $14,135 | $107,219 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $118,975 | $13,858 | $105,117 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $116,643 | $13,587 | $103,056 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $114,357 | $13,321 | $101,036 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $113,185 | $13,185 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $110,967 | $12,927 | $98,040 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $108,792 | $12,674 | $96,118 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $106,660 | $12,426 | $94,234 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $104,570 | $12,183 | $92,387 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $103,000 | $12,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $676 | $58,967 | $21,060 | $37,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map