1941 Monroe Ave Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Monroe Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $374,229, approximately $218 per square foot. 1941 Monroe Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John J. Pershing Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Antoinette
Bought by
Huntley Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,128
Outstanding Balance
$106,389
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Hdc Homes Inc
Bought by
Chowchilla Investment Co Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,128
Outstanding Balance
$106,389
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Hdc Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Jerry L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Huntley Jerry L | $170,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Chowchilla Investment Co Lp | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hdc Homes Inc | $98,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huntley Jerry L | $167,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Hdc Homes Inc | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $216,928 | $38,228 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $208,507 | $36,745 | $171,762 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $204,420 | $36,025 | $168,395 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $200,413 | $35,319 | $165,094 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $173,574 | $30,592 | $142,982 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $168,518 | $29,701 | $138,817 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $160,494 | $28,287 | $132,207 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $152,851 | $26,940 | $125,911 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $149,854 | $26,412 | $123,442 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $142,718 | $25,154 | $117,564 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $130,934 | $23,077 | $107,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map