1941 Naranja Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,047 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Naranja Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,053,512, approximately $359 per square foot. 1941 Naranja Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Magana Norman A and Magana Juila C
Bought by
The Norman A & Julia C Magana Trust and Magana Julia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Hinahon Marco Nguyen
Bought by
Magana Norman A and Magana Julia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Hinahon Christina Andrea
Bought by
Hinahon Marco Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Hinahon Marco and Hinahon Christina
Bought by
Hinahon Marco Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Hinahon Marco and Hinahon Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Norman A & Julia C Magana Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Magana Norman A | $390,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Hinahon Marco Nguyen | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Hinahon Marco Nguyen | -- | Ticor | |
| Hinahon Marco | $417,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magana Norman A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinahon Marco Nguyen | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinahon Marco | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Hinahon Marco | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $480,240 | $240,121 | $240,119 |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $470,824 | $235,413 | $235,411 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $461,593 | $230,797 | $230,796 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $452,543 | $226,272 | $226,271 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $443,670 | $221,835 | $221,835 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $439,122 | $219,561 | $219,561 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $430,512 | $215,256 | $215,256 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $422,072 | $211,036 | $211,036 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $413,798 | $206,899 | $206,899 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $405,686 | $202,843 | $202,843 |
| 2015 | $5,181 | $399,596 | $199,798 | $199,798 |
| 2014 | $5,055 | $391,770 | $195,885 | $195,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map