Estimated Value: $554,855 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Parkside Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $597,214, approximately $447 per square foot. 1941 Parkside Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Lee Family 2010 Revocable Trust and Lee Kevin M
Bought by
Kmhc Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Lee Kevin Michael and Lee Maria Vieira
Bought by
Lee Kevin M and Vieira Lee Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lee Kevin Michael and Lee Maria Vieira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Chapman Priscilla
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2006-Oa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Chapman Ronald
Bought by
Chapman Priscila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Han Nathan Dong and Han Dong Y
Bought by
Han Nathan Dong and Han Kae Koung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmhc Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Kevin Michael | $205,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $371,250 | None Available | |
| Chapman Priscila | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Chapman Priscila | $289,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Han Nathan Dong | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapman Priscila | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Nathan Dong | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $269,254 | $80,117 | $189,137 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $263,976 | $78,547 | $185,429 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $258,801 | $77,007 | $181,794 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $253,728 | $75,498 | $178,230 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $248,754 | $74,018 | $174,736 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $246,205 | $73,260 | $172,945 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $241,378 | $71,824 | $169,554 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $236,646 | $70,416 | $166,230 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $232,007 | $69,036 | $162,971 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $227,458 | $67,683 | $159,775 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $219,656 | $65,361 | $154,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map