1941 Thomas Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Thomas Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $112,689, approximately $64 per square foot. 1941 Thomas Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Dennis Lisa and Mccarthy Annie M
Bought by
Mccarthy Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Mccarthy Annie M
Bought by
Mccarthy Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Bought by
Mccarthy Annie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Annie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $42,981 | $2,894 | $40,087 |
| 2024 | $955 | $44,609 | $2,516 | $42,093 |
| 2023 | $498 | $44,609 | $2,516 | $42,093 |
| 2022 | $840 | $31,270 | $2,412 | $28,858 |
| 2021 | $539 | $21,181 | $1,608 | $19,573 |
| 2020 | $437 | $18,259 | $1,340 | $16,919 |
| 2019 | $441 | $18,259 | $1,340 | $16,919 |
| 2018 | $855 | $18,259 | $1,340 | $16,919 |
| 2017 | $422 | $18,259 | $1,340 | $16,919 |
| 2016 | $384 | $18,085 | $1,340 | $16,745 |
| 2015 | $565 | $18,532 | $1,787 | $16,745 |
| 2014 | $775 | $19,852 | $2,680 | $17,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map