$400,000
SOLD MAR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
8,102 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2026

$333 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Perfect Starter Home! EVERYTHING you need and want is within walking distance....Schools....Churches....Restaurants.......Grocery.....You name it! Perfect for your family!! Updated Kitchen with Granite counters, Kitchen Island, and beautiful tile floors! New carpet in bedrooms! Newer dual pane windows, updated bathrooms in Master with huge closet and a Jack 'n Jill bathroom connecting the other two bedrooms! Covered Rear Patio....storage shed behind garage......HUGE 2 &1/2 Car GARAGE...spotless with rafter storage. RV Gate too! Great fenced back yard! NO HOA! This home is MOVE-IN-READY! Hurry on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom 'BIG T' Ross

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA642903000 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Serikaku

Realty ONE Group License #SA659882000

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,423

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 8,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Westwood Estates Plat 3 Subdivision, Updated Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 110-17-095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,423

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 19th Ave between Indian School & Osborn
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Updated
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: WESTWOOD ESTATES PLAT 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 333.33
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Detached, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Amberlea Elementary School
  • High School: University High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amberlea Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8102.0
  • Parcel #: 110-17-095

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1423.0
  • Tax Block: 18
  • Tax Book Number: 110.0
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.61%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.87%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,258

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2016
Closed on
Mar 19, 2016
List Price
$234,500
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,500
-10.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Ignatowski Paul
Bought by
Hicks Lori L and Davello Toni J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Good Intentions Llc
Bought by
Ignatowski Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Ignatowski Paul
Bought by
Good Intentions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Thornburg Tanna and Baldwin Tanna T
Bought by
Ignatowski Paul D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Cash Sale Deed $209,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $145,000 Security Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $98,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $388,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $116,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $88,200 New Conventional
Closed $14,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Sold $400,000 -3.6% $333 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $415,000 +98.6% $346 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Sold $209,000 -5.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2016 03/08/16 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2016 02/28/16 Price Changed $219,900 -2.0% $183 / Sq Ft
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Price Changed $224,500 -1.3% $187 / Sq Ft
02/10/2016 02/10/16 Price Changed $227,500 -0.9% $190 / Sq Ft
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Price Changed $229,500 -2.1% $191 / Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 For Sale $234,500 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,423 $9,002 -- --
2024 $1,299 $8,574 -- --
2023 $1,299 $29,260 $5,850 $23,410
2022 $1,279 $22,130 $4,420 $17,710
2021 $1,291 $18,200 $3,640 $14,560
2020 $1,242 $17,870 $3,570 $14,300
2019 $1,226 $15,680 $3,130 $12,550
2018 $1,132 $14,330 $2,860 $11,470
2017 $1,118 $11,730 $2,340 $9,390
2016 $1,071 $10,500 $2,100 $8,400
2015 $1,013 $9,230 $1,840 $7,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6982047

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 110-17-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.