19411 E Evans Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19411 E Evans Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $508,217, approximately $336 per square foot. 19411 E Evans Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Kinney Bruce D
Bought by
Kinney Bruce D and Klatt Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Stevens Edward J and Stevens Kimberly A
Bought by
Kinney Bruce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,920
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Pridemark Home Building Group Llc
Bought by
Stevens Edward J and Stevens Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,147
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Bruce D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinney Bruce D | $194,900 | -- | |