19411 Valerio St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,121,828
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19411 Valerio St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $1,072,207, approximately $342 per square foot. 19411 Valerio St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Ho Ha
Bought by
Ho Quang M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Ho Ha
Bought by
Ho Ha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,903
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,018,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Ho Ha
Bought by
Ho Ha and Ho Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Ho Ha
Bought by
Ho Ha
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Ficks Jeffrey
Bought by
Ho Ha and Ho Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Quang M | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Ho Ha | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ho Ha | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ho Ha | -- | -- | |
| Ho Ha | $212,818 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Ha | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Ha | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,309 | $760,642 | $426,531 | $334,111 |
| 2024 | $9,309 | $745,728 | $418,168 | $327,560 |
| 2023 | $9,131 | $731,107 | $409,969 | $321,138 |
| 2022 | $8,711 | $716,773 | $401,931 | $314,842 |
| 2021 | $8,591 | $702,719 | $394,050 | $308,669 |
| 2019 | $8,335 | $681,877 | $382,363 | $299,514 |
| 2018 | $8,237 | $668,508 | $374,866 | $293,642 |
| 2016 | $7,849 | $642,551 | $360,310 | $282,241 |
| 2015 | $7,545 | $617,000 | $346,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | $7,305 | $583,000 | $327,000 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map