19412 Holke Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $284,071
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19412 Holke Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $265,268, approximately $145 per square foot. 19412 Holke Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $28,361 | $9,306 | $19,055 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $25,812 | $9,437 | $16,375 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $25,812 | $1,469 | $24,343 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $27,550 | $8,104 | $19,446 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $27,550 | $8,104 | $19,446 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $25,757 | $8,104 | $17,653 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $25,757 | $8,104 | $17,653 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $22,046 | $3,654 | $18,392 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $21,493 | $5,675 | $15,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map