19418 W 100th St Lenexa, KS 66220
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19418 W 100th St, Lenexa, KS 66220 and is currently estimated at $540,183, approximately $349 per square foot. 19418 W 100th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Manchester Park Elementary School, Prairie Trail Middle School, and Olathe Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Lee Christopher J and Lee Bridget M
Bought by
Eakins R Michael and Nussbeck Carolyn Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Dakota Inc
Bought by
Lee Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eakins R Michael | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Lee Christopher J | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Christopher J | $44,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Christopher J | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $54,177 | $10,028 | $44,149 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $54,383 | $7,868 | $46,515 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $51,796 | $7,868 | $43,928 |
| 2022 | $6,233 | $48,541 | $6,051 | $42,490 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $44,367 | $6,051 | $38,316 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $41,860 | $6,051 | $35,809 |
| 2019 | $6,209 | $45,230 | $8,768 | $36,462 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $44,494 | $8,768 | $35,726 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $43,251 | $5,261 | $37,990 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $41,895 | $5,012 | $36,883 |
| 2015 | $5,445 | $39,238 | $5,012 | $34,226 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,133 | $5,012 | $30,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map