NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,617 - $564,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,456 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2020

Last sale price $380,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,672 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2020

A jewel of a home. Big LR w/gas FP; spacious DR: renovated full BA;laundry closet & fantastic new kitchen: leathered granite, big island, stainless appliances, inc. fridge, gas cooking, wine cooler; tile floor, big sink w/touch faucet & sunny breakfast nook. Up is lg MBR w/beautiful new BA w/heated floor & double vanity, 2 other BRs & renovated BA. Backyard is a delight: fully fenced, pergola/patio w/wifi & new playset (seller can remove). Encapsulated foundation & AT&T fiber, too!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52.8 x 117.7

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 016054 00018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,068

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2456

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 52.8 X 117.7
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 016054 00018
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6068
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2020
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Gwin John J and Gwin Melissa R
Bought by
Nichol V William L V and Nichol Kelcye M
List Price
$393,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.31%
Current Estimated Value
$450,404

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,404
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,796
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,608

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Wainwright Collyn M and Wainwright Andrew J
Bought by
Gwin John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Ealey Richard R and Ealey Connie A
Bought by
Wainwright Andrew J and Wainwright Collyn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.66%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nichol V William L V $380,000 None Available
Gwin John J $274,000 None Available
Wainwright Andrew J $178,000 --
Wainwright Andrew J $178,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nichol V William L V $304,000
Previous Owner Gwin John J $77,000
Previous Owner Wainwright Andrew J $127,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Sold $380,000 -3.3% $155 / Sq Ft
04/22/2020 04/22/20 For Sale $393,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,208 $101,600 $21,675 $79,925
2024 $3,208 $94,625 $11,675 $82,950
2023 $5,764 $94,625 $11,675 $82,950
2022 $5,764 $94,625 $11,675 $82,950
2021 $5,832 $94,625 $11,675 $82,950
2020 $5,431 $74,950 $11,675 $63,275
2019 $2,395 $74,950 $11,675 $63,275
2018 $2,395 $74,950 $11,675 $63,275
2017 $2,452 $74,950 $11,675 $63,275
2016 $2,952 $67,550 $0 $0
2014 $3,413 $78,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3161671

Realtracs

APN: 01-6054-0-0018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.