1942 Mountain View Rd Gainesville, GA 30504
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1942 Mountain View Rd, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $193,763, approximately $214 per square foot. 1942 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Chicopee Elementary School, West Hall Middle School, and West Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Pethel Gloria T
Bought by
Torres Jaime
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jaime | $100,000 | -- | |
| Pethel Gloria T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $60,120 | $16,480 | $43,640 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $55,920 | $12,760 | $43,160 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $52,760 | $12,280 | $40,480 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $44,400 | $12,280 | $32,120 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $35,360 | $7,240 | $28,120 |
| 2020 | $870 | $34,640 | $7,240 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $939 | $31,720 | $8,680 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $754 | $24,120 | $9,040 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $708 | $22,720 | $9,040 | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $546 | $17,320 | $5,200 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $522 | $17,320 | $5,200 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $522 | $16,333 | $5,240 | $11,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map