NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $79,000 - $147,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2016

Updated 4 bed/1.5 home with fenced yard, central heat & air, laundry room with washer/dryer connections, etc. Vouchers accepted. Pets welcome! Kitchen appliances included. Available around 12/15/15.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natalie Walls

Auben Realty, LLC License #334694 Listed on: 12/12/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/15/15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2015-12-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 750.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.63
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Other, Master Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights, See Remarks, Other

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Majors Christopher
Bought by
Scenic Land Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$102,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Smith Glenda K
Bought by
Majors Christopher and Home Buyers Of Augusta Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
R&K Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Smith Glenda K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Smith Glenda
Bought by
R & K Smith Enterprises Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Smith Ralph S
Bought by
Smith Glenda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1983

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1981

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scenic Land Homes Llc $53,000 --
Scenic Land Homes Llc $53,000 --
Majors Christopher $10,000 --
Smith Glenda K -- --
R & K Smith Enterprises Inc -- --
R & K Enterprises Inc -- --
Smith Glenda -- --
-- $24,100 --
-- $22,300 --
-- $21,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2016 01/12/16 Rented $750 0.0% --
12/13/2015 12/13/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2015 12/12/15 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $947 $17,783 $3,400 $14,383
2024 $947 $26,984 $3,400 $23,584
2023 $1,126 $28,456 $3,400 $25,056
2022 $898 $17,930 $3,400 $14,530
2021 $782 $12,584 $3,400 $9,184
2020 $775 $12,584 $3,400 $9,184
2019 $803 $12,584 $3,400 $9,184
2018 $806 $12,584 $3,400 $9,184
2017 $750 $12,584 $3,400 $9,184
2016 $760 $12,888 $3,400 $9,488
2015 $799 $12,888 $3,400 $9,488
2014 $741 $12,168 $3,400 $8,768
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98238061

Hive MLS

APN: 1224022000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.