NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19422 Dickson Park Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $268,420 - $281,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,951 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,817 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Breakfast Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2017

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home in gated Spring Park Village. Former model home with many upgrades and close to community pool. Professional landscaping. Large private deck in fenced back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Tanner

JLA Realty License #0485539 Listed on: 12/25/2016

JLA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lance Loken

Keller Williams Platinum License #0608840

Keller Williams Platinum

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,951

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,154 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,951 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Spring Park HOA, Phone Number (936) 524-3138
  • Spring Park Village Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,951

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,154 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Park Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:123-160-003-0057
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1951.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security Gate, Security System Owned

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Name: Spring Park HOA
  • Phone: 936-524-3138
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: GINGER MCNABB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3951.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 25, 2016
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
List Price
$169,500
Current Estimated Value
$274,355

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$161,426
Outstanding Balance
$132,045
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,310

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Tanner Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Mishima Christopher
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Mishima Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tanner Richard -- First American Title
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association -- None Available
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $110,500 None Available
Mishima Christopher -- Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Hector $161,426
Previous Owner Mishima Christopher $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Sold -- -- --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Pending -- -- --
12/25/2016 12/25/16 For Sale $169,500 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,251 $268,614 $52,225 $216,389
2024 $4,251 $263,088 $52,225 $210,863
2023 $4,251 $277,686 $52,225 $225,461
2022 $5,010 $243,458 $30,438 $213,020
2021 $4,836 $199,888 $30,438 $169,450
2020 $4,717 $176,099 $30,438 $145,661
2019 $4,627 $166,152 $30,438 $135,714
2018 $4,169 $163,054 $30,438 $132,616
2017 $4,537 $163,054 $30,438 $132,616
2016 $4,188 $150,499 $30,438 $120,061
2015 $3,164 $150,499 $30,438 $120,061
2014 $3,164 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21909773

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1231600030057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.