19422 Hillford Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $928,080 - $991,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19422 Hillford Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $948,020, approximately $400 per square foot. 19422 Hillford Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Lester and Arnold Debra A
Bought by
Spann Ronald W and Spann Erma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,540
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$834,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Bell Tenita and Brown Wonder
Bought by
Arnold Lester and Arnold Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Bell Gregory L
Bought by
Bell Tenita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Hibbitt Billy J and Hibbitt Threater
Bought by
Hibbitt Billy J and Hibbitt Threater
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spann Ronald W | $310,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Arnold Lester | $250,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Bell Tenita | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bell Tenita | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brown Wonder | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hibbitt Billy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spann Ronald W | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Lester | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $457,941 | $213,904 | $244,037 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $448,962 | $209,710 | $239,252 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $440,160 | $205,599 | $234,561 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $431,530 | $201,568 | $229,962 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $423,069 | $197,616 | $225,453 |
| 2019 | $5,602 | $410,522 | $191,755 | $218,767 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $402,474 | $187,996 | $214,478 |
| 2016 | $5,271 | $386,847 | $180,697 | $206,150 |
| 2015 | $5,170 | $381,037 | $177,983 | $203,054 |
| 2014 | $5,160 | $373,574 | $174,497 | $199,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map