19423 Harlan Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19423 Harlan Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $957,843, approximately $474 per square foot. 19423 Harlan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Cecil M
Bought by
Johnson Cecil M and Cecil M Johnson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Bridget Littrell
Bought by
Johnson Cecil M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Cecil M and Trimble Zerader J
Bought by
Johnson Cecil M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Bridget Littrell
Bought by
Johnson Cecil M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Cecil M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Cecil M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Johnson Cecil M | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Johnson Cecil M | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Cecil M | $171,200 | |
| Closed | Johnson Cecil M | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Cecil M | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $387,767 | $224,727 | $163,040 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $380,165 | $220,321 | $159,844 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $372,711 | $216,001 | $156,710 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $365,404 | $211,766 | $153,638 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $358,240 | $207,614 | $150,626 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $354,568 | $205,486 | $149,082 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $347,616 | $201,457 | $146,159 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $340,801 | $197,507 | $143,294 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $327,570 | $189,839 | $137,731 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $322,651 | $186,988 | $135,663 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $316,332 | $183,326 | $133,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map