19424 T5 Rd Paradox, CO 81429
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19424 T5 Rd, Paradox, CO 81429 and is currently estimated at $479,000, approximately $287 per square foot. 19424 T5 Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School, Nucla High School, and Paradox Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Carroll R D R and Carroll Vee
Bought by
Hayes Reed G and Hayes Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Carroll R D R and Carroll Vee
Bought by
Hayes Reed G and Hayes Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Reed G | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Reed G | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $33,730 | $17,880 | $15,850 |
| 2024 | $667 | $12,980 | $2,580 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $447 | $17,280 | $3,440 | $13,840 |
| 2022 | $325 | $9,520 | $2,550 | $6,970 |
| 2021 | $341 | $9,790 | $2,620 | $7,170 |
| 2020 | $231 | $6,900 | $1,940 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $216 | $6,900 | $1,940 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $221 | $6,820 | $1,630 | $5,190 |
| 2017 | $221 | $6,820 | $1,630 | $5,190 |
| 2016 | $252 | $8,070 | $1,810 | $6,260 |
| 2015 | $487 | $8,070 | $1,810 | $6,260 |
| 2014 | $493 | $8,750 | $1,810 | $6,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map