19425 Lemarsh St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,476,000 - $1,576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19425 Lemarsh St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,516,899, approximately $442 per square foot. 19425 Lemarsh St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies, Our Community School, and Superior Street Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,152 | $636,608 | $186,447 | $450,161 |
| 2024 | $8,017 | $624,127 | $182,792 | $441,335 |
| 2023 | $7,868 | $611,890 | $179,208 | $432,682 |
| 2022 | $7,515 | $599,894 | $175,695 | $424,199 |
| 2021 | $7,408 | $588,132 | $172,250 | $415,882 |
| 2019 | $5,689 | $445,731 | $167,142 | $278,589 |
| 2018 | $5,463 | $436,992 | $163,865 | $273,127 |
| 2016 | $5,198 | $420,024 | $157,502 | $262,522 |
| 2015 | $5,123 | $413,716 | $155,137 | $258,579 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $405,613 | $152,099 | $253,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map