19425 SE 121st St McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $352,389 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19425 SE 121st St, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $420,796, approximately $224 per square foot. 19425 SE 121st St is a home with nearby schools including McLoud Elementary School, McLoud Intermediate School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Wayne and Murphy Carol
Bought by
Murphy Holly and Mullens Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Rosegrant Arcenia Rosegrant Robert L
Bought by
Murphy Wayne and Murphy Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Wayne | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $26,276 | $5,339 | $20,937 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $24,768 | $4,008 | $20,760 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $24,047 | $3,871 | $20,176 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $23,346 | $3,909 | $19,437 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $22,666 | $3,726 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $22,006 | $2,404 | $19,602 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $22,007 | $2,405 | $19,602 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $22,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $3,837 | $2,405 | $1,432 |
| 2015 | $265 | $3,837 | $2,405 | $1,432 |
| 2014 | $264 | $3,837 | $2,405 | $1,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map