19700 SE 121st St McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19700 SE 121st St, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $179,680, approximately $147 per square foot. 19700 SE 121st St is a home with nearby schools including McLoud Intermediate School, McLoud Elementary School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Penwell and Brandy
Bought by
Wilson Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Penwell Stephen and Penwell Brandy
Bought by
Wilson Sheri I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Carol A
Bought by
Penwell Stephen and Penwell Brandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Carol A and Kelly Robert Clifton
Bought by
Kelly Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Sims Dalton and Sims Gina
Bought by
Kelly Robert C and Kelly Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Shari L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Sheri I | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Shari L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penwell Stephen | $97,500 | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In | |
| Kelly Carol A | -- | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In | |
| Kelly Robert C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Penwell Stephen | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $8,929 | $4,184 | $4,745 |
| 2023 | $738 | $8,099 | $4,018 | $4,081 |
| 2022 | $713 | $7,713 | $4,087 | $3,626 |
| 2021 | $938 | $7,806 | $4,087 | $3,719 |
| 2020 | $556 | $7,008 | $3,585 | $3,423 |
| 2019 | $554 | $6,804 | $2,414 | $4,390 |
| 2018 | $531 | $6,232 | $2,414 | $3,818 |
| 2017 | $537 | $6,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $6,232 | $2,414 | $3,818 |
| 2015 | $489 | $6,232 | $2,414 | $3,818 |
| 2014 | $488 | $6,232 | $2,414 | $3,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map