1943 Greenfield Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $682,307 - $781,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 Greenfield Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $716,577, approximately $227 per square foot. 1943 Greenfield Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Franco Raymond and Franco Pamela
Bought by
Campiotti Aaron Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,398
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Olesen Curtis and Olesen Michael
Bought by
Franco Raymond and Franco Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Duane Olesen Living Trust and Esen Craig D
Bought by
Olesen Curtis and Olesen Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Ntr Partners Llc
Bought by
Olesen Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,858
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campiotti Aaron Edward | $615,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Franco Raymond | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Olesen Curtis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olesen Duane | $453,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campiotti Aaron Edward | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olesen Duane | $252,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,093 | $665,694 | $205,661 | $460,033 |
| 2024 | $8,338 | $652,642 | $201,629 | $451,013 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $639,846 | $197,676 | $442,170 |
| 2022 | $8,287 | $627,300 | $193,800 | $433,500 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $522,500 | $190,000 | $332,500 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $476,500 | $140,000 | $336,500 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $476,500 | $140,000 | $336,500 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $474,500 | $140,000 | $334,500 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $412,500 | $120,000 | $292,500 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $394,000 | $90,000 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $5,387 | $411,500 | $67,200 | $344,300 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $367,500 | $60,000 | $307,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map