1943 Indiana Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 Indiana Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $864,638, approximately $405 per square foot. 1943 Indiana Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Maribel
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,130
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$801,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Vargas Julio and Rodriguez Marcos
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Maribel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Oak Park Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Salvador | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Salvador | $249,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Salvador | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Salvador | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $404,964 | $153,068 | $251,896 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $397,024 | $150,067 | $246,957 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $389,240 | $147,125 | $242,115 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $381,608 | $144,240 | $237,368 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $374,126 | $141,412 | $232,714 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $370,292 | $139,963 | $230,329 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $363,032 | $137,219 | $225,813 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $355,915 | $134,529 | $221,386 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $348,938 | $131,892 | $217,046 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $342,097 | $129,306 | $212,791 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $336,960 | $127,364 | $209,596 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $330,362 | $124,870 | $205,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map