1943 Montecito Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,822,000 - $2,768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$1,464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 Montecito Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,443,714, approximately $1,464 per square foot. 1943 Montecito Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Yip Kam Yiu Dominic and Yip Lin Ming Chun
Bought by
Yip Kam Yiu Dominic and Yip Lin Ming Chun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Yip Kamyiu Dominic and Yip Lin Ming Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yip Kam Yiu Dominic | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yip Kamyiu Dominic | $852,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yip Kamyiu Dominic | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yip Kamyiu Dominic | $566,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,550 | $1,140,931 | $970,001 | $170,930 |
| 2024 | $13,550 | $1,118,561 | $950,982 | $167,579 |
| 2023 | $13,372 | $1,096,630 | $932,336 | $164,294 |
| 2022 | $13,332 | $1,075,128 | $914,055 | $161,073 |
| 2021 | $13,017 | $1,054,048 | $896,133 | $157,915 |
| 2020 | $12,940 | $1,043,241 | $886,945 | $156,296 |
| 2019 | $12,370 | $1,022,786 | $869,554 | $153,232 |
| 2018 | $12,256 | $1,002,732 | $852,504 | $150,228 |
| 2017 | $11,700 | $983,072 | $835,789 | $147,283 |
| 2016 | $11,377 | $963,797 | $819,401 | $144,396 |
| 2015 | $11,086 | $949,321 | $807,093 | $142,228 |
| 2014 | $10,949 | $930,726 | $791,284 | $139,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map