1943 W 17th Ave Unit B Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1943 W 17th Ave Unit B, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $218,873, approximately $233 per square foot. 1943 W 17th Ave Unit B is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Koenig Ruth and Ruth Koenig Revocable Living T
Bought by
Olivieri Marino D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivieri Marino D | $68,500 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $87,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $84,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $82,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $79,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $77,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $75,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $73,136 | $0 | $0 |