19430 Whitewood Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19430 Whitewood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $355,863, approximately $132 per square foot. 19430 Whitewood Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ginger McNabb Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Fowler Donison A and Fowler Geraldine B
Bought by
Moore Christopher J and Moore Mari D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$78,280
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Christopher J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Christopher J | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $337,457 | $81,447 | $256,010 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $322,481 | $71,266 | $251,215 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $319,366 | $56,334 | $263,032 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $286,708 | $31,900 | $254,808 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $250,300 | $31,900 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $210,930 | $31,900 | $179,030 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $207,741 | $28,711 | $179,030 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $179,690 | $28,711 | $150,979 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $179,690 | $28,711 | $150,979 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $161,094 | $28,711 | $132,383 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $161,094 | $28,711 | $132,383 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $156,893 | $28,711 | $128,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map