Estimated Value: $351,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19434 3rd St NE, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $356,789, approximately $290 per square foot. 19434 3rd St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,894 | $337,400 | $110,200 | $227,200 |
| 2025 | $2,300 | $326,400 | $100,700 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $282,800 | $72,900 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $299,300 | $77,300 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $295,500 | $64,000 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $248,000 | $68,800 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $223,500 | $55,800 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $203,200 | $43,900 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,200 | $38,000 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $37,100 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map