19438 Radlett Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $855,830 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19438 Radlett Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $899,208, approximately $444 per square foot. 19438 Radlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Calhoun Earl P and Calhoun Mary L
Bought by
Calhoun Earl P and Calhoun Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Calhoun Earl P and Calhoun Mary L
Bought by
Calhoun Earl P and Calhoun Mary I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Earl P | -- | -- | |
| Calhoun Earl P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $142,859 | $16,883 | $125,976 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $140,058 | $16,552 | $123,506 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $137,313 | $16,228 | $121,085 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $134,621 | $15,910 | $118,711 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $131,983 | $15,599 | $116,384 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $130,631 | $15,440 | $115,191 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $128,071 | $15,138 | $112,933 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $125,561 | $14,842 | $110,719 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $120,687 | $14,266 | $106,421 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $118,875 | $14,052 | $104,823 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $116,547 | $13,777 | $102,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map