M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Masley
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $543,000
Impeccably maintained Bonnie Cusack Est home with sweeping views of the Chugach Range. Great layout, vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, spacious Kitchen, and downstairs Family Room. Master Bath has soaking tub and sep shower. Extra deep (26 feet!) 2-car garage, fully fenced backyard with a large deck, and an awesome location in one of Anchorage's most sought-after neighborhoods. Ready to Move In!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Masley
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #15597 Listed on: 03/27/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benham Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Benham Michael R | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benham Michael R | $228,990 | |
| Closed | Benham Michael R | $228,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $377,500 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $433,900 | $88,500 | $345,400 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $413,300 | $88,500 | $324,800 |
| 2023 | $6,410 | $376,400 | $88,500 | $287,900 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $361,300 | $88,500 | $272,800 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $331,700 | $88,500 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $324,500 | $88,500 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $327,600 | $88,500 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $318,700 | $88,500 | $230,200 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $312,200 | $88,500 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $311,400 | $85,600 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $307,100 | $85,600 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $292,300 | $85,600 | $206,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Masley
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Darren Donald
RE/MAX
(907) 229-6700
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-3677
APN: 01901250000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.