1944 Hampton Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,842 - $934,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,937
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Hampton Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $860,461, approximately $292 per square foot. 1944 Hampton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Luhrsen Dane K and Luhrsen Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Luhrsen Trust and Luhrsen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E Luhrsen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,772 | $214,162 | $51,767 | $162,395 |
| 2023 | $12,241 | $197,130 | $47,650 | $149,480 |
| 2022 | $12,140 | $186,300 | $45,030 | $141,270 |
| 2021 | $12,094 | $181,880 | $43,960 | $137,920 |
| 2020 | $12,411 | $180,190 | $43,550 | $136,640 |
| 2019 | $12,130 | $175,430 | $42,400 | $133,030 |
| 2018 | $13,627 | $194,140 | $71,120 | $123,020 |
| 2017 | $13,432 | $186,980 | $68,500 | $118,480 |
| 2016 | $13,262 | $179,510 | $65,760 | $113,750 |
| 2015 | $13,171 | $171,260 | $62,740 | $108,520 |
| 2014 | $12,071 | $154,870 | $64,340 | $90,530 |
| 2013 | $11,759 | $155,330 | $64,530 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map