1975 Chatham Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,105 - $834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Chatham Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $773,026, approximately $308 per square foot. 1975 Chatham Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Bums John L and Bums Cathy M
Bought by
Miller Cullen D and Miller Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,700
Outstanding Balance
$327,434
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Crichton Robert F and Crichton Cynthia L
Bought by
Burns John L and Burns Cathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cullen D | $463,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Burns John L | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Cullen D | $416,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns John L | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Burns John L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,256 | $198,160 | $51,778 | $146,382 |
| 2023 | $11,786 | $182,400 | $47,660 | $134,740 |
| 2022 | $11,522 | $172,380 | $45,040 | $127,340 |
| 2021 | $11,486 | $168,290 | $43,970 | $124,320 |
| 2020 | $11,451 | $166,720 | $43,560 | $123,160 |
| 2019 | $11,191 | $162,320 | $42,410 | $119,910 |
| 2018 | $11,496 | $164,720 | $39,960 | $124,760 |
| 2017 | $11,329 | $158,650 | $38,490 | $120,160 |
| 2016 | $11,048 | $150,540 | $36,950 | $113,590 |
| 2015 | $9,658 | $127,180 | $35,250 | $91,930 |
| 2014 | $9,655 | $125,080 | $34,740 | $90,340 |
| 2013 | $9,406 | $125,450 | $34,840 | $90,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map