1979 Hampton Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,903 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 Hampton Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $938,726, approximately $307 per square foot. 1979 Hampton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Bart T and Murphy Cecilia M
Bought by
Murphy Bart T and Murphy Cecilia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,853
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Bezik G Martin and Bezik Sandra L
Bought by
Murphy Bart T and Murphy Cecilia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Bart T | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Bart T | $335,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy Bart T | $189,853 | |
| Closed | Murphy Bart T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,057 | $234,098 | $51,767 | $182,331 |
| 2023 | $13,481 | $215,480 | $47,650 | $167,830 |
| 2022 | $13,341 | $203,640 | $45,030 | $158,610 |
| 2021 | $13,292 | $198,810 | $43,960 | $154,850 |
| 2020 | $13,606 | $196,960 | $43,550 | $153,410 |
| 2019 | $13,299 | $191,760 | $42,400 | $149,360 |
| 2018 | $14,507 | $206,290 | $71,120 | $135,170 |
| 2017 | $14,300 | $198,680 | $68,500 | $130,180 |
| 2016 | $13,349 | $190,740 | $65,760 | $124,980 |
| 2015 | $13,257 | $181,970 | $62,740 | $119,230 |
| 2014 | $13,126 | $177,450 | $64,340 | $113,110 |
| 2013 | $12,788 | $177,980 | $64,530 | $113,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map