1944 Mount Vernon Dr Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $584,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,789
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Mount Vernon Dr, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $525,230, approximately $138 per square foot. 1944 Mount Vernon Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Schwartz Michael J and Heisler Dorothy
Bought by
Mikedot Family Trust and Schwartz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Schwartz Michael J
Bought by
Schwartz Michael J and Heisler Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikedot Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikedot Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Michael J | $298,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $442,500 | $55,000 | $387,500 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $442,500 | $55,000 | $387,500 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $298,100 | $45,000 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $298,100 | $45,000 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $298,100 | $45,000 | $253,100 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $298,100 | $45,000 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $271,000 | $45,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $271,000 | $45,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $271,000 | $45,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map