1944 Roberson Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,626 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Roberson Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $105,407, approximately $112 per square foot. 1944 Roberson Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Francisco Rowena
Bought by
Felz Investment Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Ida G
Bought by
Francisco Dr Rowena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felz Investment Grp Llc | $11,000 | -- | |
| Francisco Dr Rowena | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francisco Dr Rowena | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $39,104 | $3,400 | $35,704 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $36,912 | $3,400 | $33,512 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $36,728 | $3,400 | $33,328 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $24,937 | $3,400 | $21,537 |
| 2021 | $966 | $18,576 | $3,400 | $15,176 |
| 2020 | $622 | $14,536 | $3,400 | $11,136 |
| 2019 | $959 | $14,536 | $3,400 | $11,136 |
| 2018 | $870 | $14,536 | $3,400 | $11,136 |
| 2017 | $829 | $14,536 | $3,400 | $11,136 |
| 2016 | $829 | $14,536 | $3,400 | $11,136 |
| 2015 | $833 | $14,536 | $3,400 | $11,136 |
| 2014 | $834 | $14,536 | $3,400 | $11,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map