1944 Thomas Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $264,253 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $298,563, approximately $293 per square foot. 1944 Thomas Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $130,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $122,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $102,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $96,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $90,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $86,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $82,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $78,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $73,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map