1976 Thomas Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $275,385 - $321,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $303,846, approximately $294 per square foot. 1976 Thomas Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Marold Christopher E
Bought by
Marold Christopher E and Marold Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Sulaka Grace R
Bought by
Marold Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marold Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Marold Christopher E | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marold Christopher E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $132,390 | $0 | $0 |