1944 Tillotson Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Tillotson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $196,197, approximately $148 per square foot. 1944 Tillotson Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Gevelaar Antoon and Gevelaar Patricia A
Bought by
English Helen Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Helen Elizabeth | $110,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,420 | $50,020 | $3,570 | $46,450 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $50,020 | $3,570 | $46,450 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $34,800 | $2,770 | $32,030 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $34,800 | $2,770 | $32,030 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $34,800 | $2,770 | $32,030 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $34,900 | $2,210 | $32,690 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $34,900 | $2,210 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $40,470 | $2,560 | $37,910 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $32,310 | $2,030 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $32,310 | $2,030 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $32,310 | $2,030 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $34,130 | $2,030 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map