1944 Yahi Ln Redding, CA 96002
Reservoir NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Yahi Ln, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $357,058, approximately $219 per square foot. 1944 Yahi Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Gaynor Maureen
Bought by
Gaynor Maureen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaynor Maureen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $206,874 | $61,881 | $144,993 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $202,818 | $60,668 | $142,150 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $198,842 | $59,479 | $139,363 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $194,944 | $58,313 | $136,631 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $191,122 | $57,170 | $133,952 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $189,163 | $56,584 | $132,579 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $185,455 | $55,475 | $129,980 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $181,820 | $54,388 | $127,432 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $178,256 | $53,322 | $124,934 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $174,762 | $52,277 | $122,485 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $172,138 | $51,492 | $120,646 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $168,767 | $50,484 | $118,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map