19442 Midtown Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $823,731 - $876,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19442 Midtown Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $850,933, approximately $506 per square foot. 19442 Midtown Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Hilburn Paulette J
Bought by
Hilburn Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,750
Outstanding Balance
$83,113
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$767,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
North American Mtg Company
Bought by
Hilburn Carol E and Hilburn Paulette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Ella M and North American Mtg Company
Bought by
North American Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Thomas C and Robinson Barbara W
Bought by
Rogers Ella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,650
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilburn Carole | -- | Fidelity | |
| Hilburn Carol E | $170,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| North American Mtg Company | $178,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rogers Ella M | $183,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilburn Carole | $191,750 | |
| Closed | Hilburn Carol E | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Ella M | $164,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $355,663 | $190,029 | $165,634 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $348,690 | $186,303 | $162,387 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $341,853 | $182,650 | $159,203 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $335,151 | $179,069 | $156,082 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $328,580 | $175,558 | $153,022 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $318,835 | $170,351 | $148,484 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $312,584 | $167,011 | $145,573 |
| 2016 | $5,738 | $300,448 | $160,527 | $139,921 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $295,936 | $158,116 | $137,820 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $290,140 | $155,019 | $135,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map