19445 Mount Echo Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19445 Mount Echo Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $765,391, approximately $269 per square foot. 19445 Mount Echo Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Soulsbyville Elementary School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Owens David R and Owens Nelda J
Bought by
Corner Betty L and Corner Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corner Betty L | $470,000 | Yosemite Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $564,093 | $229,103 | $334,990 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $564,093 | $229,103 | $334,990 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $564,093 | $229,103 | $334,990 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $564,093 | $229,103 | $334,990 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $503,654 | $204,556 | $299,098 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $470,705 | $191,174 | $279,531 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $461,475 | $187,425 | $274,050 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $439,500 | $178,500 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $399,000 | $162,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $380,768 | $154,365 | $226,403 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $362,637 | $147,015 | $215,622 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $329,670 | $133,650 | $196,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map