1945 4th St Unit 2 Sparks, NV 89431
McCarran Boulevard-Probasco Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 4th St Unit 2, Sparks, NV 89431. 1945 4th St Unit 2 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Greenbrae Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,738 | $959,271 | $431,200 | $528,071 |
| 2024 | $26,936 | $923,173 | $396,900 | $526,273 |
| 2023 | $12,428 | $826,975 | $367,500 | $459,475 |
| 2022 | $23,120 | $666,230 | $294,000 | $372,230 |
| 2021 | $22,458 | $610,521 | $235,200 | $375,321 |
| 2020 | $22,330 | $613,052 | $235,200 | $377,852 |
| 2019 | $21,252 | $578,321 | $225,400 | $352,921 |
| 2018 | $20,739 | $569,894 | $225,400 | $344,494 |
| 2017 | $19,928 | $548,402 | $205,800 | $342,602 |
| 2016 | $19,446 | $544,595 | $205,800 | $338,795 |
| 2015 | $19,426 | $528,173 | $190,120 | $338,053 |
| 2014 | $18,868 | $511,369 | $190,120 | $321,249 |
| 2013 | -- | $505,464 | $190,120 | $315,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map