1945 N Emil Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated payment $4,513/month
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Wood Flooring
- Great Room
- Bud Rank Elementary School Rated A
- 1 Fireplace
- Community Pool
About This Home
Step into this beautifully maintained single-story home in the desirable Harlan Ranch Community of Clovis, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across 2,570 square feet. Freshly painted inside and radiating pride of ownership, this gem features a large in-home office and den right off the chef's kitchen, which includes a gas stovetop, stainless steel appliances, a generous center island, and pantry. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the expansive living room and you'll be sure to love the plantation shutters throughout and the whole house water filter system! The expansive backyard features a huge tuff shed, added concrete space, and large covered patio provides endless possibilities for outdoor fun and relaxation. With epoxy flooring and abundant cabinetry in the garage plus close proximity to walking trails, top-rated schools, parks, community pool, and eventsthis home perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience for your family's lifestyle! Don't miss your chance to make it yours today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 9,875 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 79x125
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,570 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $490,504 | $122,624 | $367,880 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $471,459 | $117,863 | $353,596 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $462,215 | $115,552 | $346,663 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $453,153 | $113,287 | $339,866 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $448,508 | $112,126 | $336,382 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $439,715 | $109,928 | $329,787 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $431,094 | $107,773 | $323,321 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $422,642 | $105,660 | $316,982 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $414,356 | $103,589 | $310,767 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $408,132 | $102,033 | $306,099 |
| 2014 | $4,901 | $400,138 | $100,035 | $300,103 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -5.1% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $790,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $380,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $392,870 | VA |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 647064
APN: 558-220-20
- 4207 Serena Ln
- 4153 Serena Ave
- 4056 Trenton Ave
- 4134 Richmond Ave
- 1776 N Mcpherson Ln
- 1813 N Paddington Ln
- 1814 N Notting Hill Ln
- 3838 Moody Ln
- 3727 Chessa Ln
- 3544 Prescott Ave
- 3524 Prescott Ave
- 1609 N Piccadilly Ln
- 3531 Alcove Way
- 1742 N Broadbent Ln
- 3482 Elevations Way
- 1502 N Reunion Way
- 3396 Trenton Ave
- 8099 E Nees Ave
- 1687 N Blackwood Ave
- 1675 N Blackwood Ave
- 4060 Trenton Ave
- 1759 N Picadilly Ln
- 3672 Etchings Way
- 3628 Elevations Way
- 3623 Etchings Way
- 1532 N Sanders Ave
- 2500 Herndon Ave
- 190 N Coventry Ave
- 382 N McKelvy Ave
- 9193 N Fowler Ave
- 2153 N Renn Ave
- 1945 Kelly Ln
- 730 N Bliss Ln
- 836 Soledad Ave
- 840 Corazon Ave
- 342 N Greco Ln
- 3060 Morris Ave
- 765 N Fowler Ave
- 2042 Boccioni Ln
- 4132 Finchwood Ave