1945 Nowak Ave Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,298,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 Nowak Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,241,456, approximately $499 per square foot. 1945 Nowak Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Maram Jonathan M and Maram Darice
Bought by
Trautman Scott D and Trautman Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,835
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,206,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Reuben
Bought by
Maram Jonathan M and Maram Darice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trautman Scott D | $479,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maram Jonathan M | $334,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trautman Scott D | $82,500 | |
| Open | Trautman Scott D | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Maram Jonathan M | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,605 | $693,724 | $277,489 | $416,235 |
| 2024 | $7,605 | $680,122 | $272,048 | $408,074 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $666,787 | $266,714 | $400,073 |
| 2022 | $7,253 | $653,713 | $261,484 | $392,229 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $640,896 | $256,357 | $384,539 |
| 2020 | $6,682 | $634,326 | $253,729 | $380,597 |
| 2019 | $6,505 | $621,889 | $248,754 | $373,135 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $609,696 | $243,877 | $365,819 |
| 2017 | $6,249 | $597,743 | $239,096 | $358,647 |
| 2016 | $6,190 | $586,023 | $234,408 | $351,615 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $577,223 | $230,888 | $346,335 |
| 2014 | $5,994 | $565,917 | $226,366 | $339,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map