1945 Three Branches Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 Three Branches Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $139,184, approximately $122 per square foot. 1945 Three Branches Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Ray Robert F and Mary Lou B ,
Bought by
Wolinski Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Ray Samantha L
Bought by
Ray Robert F and Mary Lou B ,
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolinski Kevin J | $73,000 | -- | |
| Ray Robert F | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $83,500 | $16,000 | $67,500 |
| 2024 | $649 | $83,500 | $16,000 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $83,500 | $16,000 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $630 | $83,500 | $16,000 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $578 | $83,500 | $16,000 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $506 | $74,600 | $16,000 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $522 | $74,600 | $16,000 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $476 | $74,600 | $16,000 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $460 | $74,600 | $16,000 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $448 | $73,200 | $26,000 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $298 | $73,200 | $26,000 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map